SKU
SWI-TPL-SL1226P

TP-Link TL-SL1226P 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch

$299.00

TP-Link TL-SL1226P 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch...

In stock
TL-SL1226P

TP-Link TL-SL1226P 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch

TP-Link TL-SL1226P 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch

TL-SL1226P 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch

• 24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots
• High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports*
• Up to 250 m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode**, ideal for surveillance system
• Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
• Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance
• Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface
24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports
2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
2× Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Backup Bandwidth 8.8 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)
Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port 1 – Port 24
PoE Power Budget: 250 W
Mac Address Table 8 K
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption 18.32 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)
294 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 62.47 BTU/h (no PD connected)
1002.54 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features
Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs
Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
Priority Mode
Isolation Mode
PD Detection
Intelligent Power Supply
Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging
IEEE802.3x Flow Control

More Information
Color Black
Brand TP-Link
Short Description

TP-Link TL-SL1226P 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch...