SKU
NET-TPL-MC200CM

TP-Link MC200CM TP-LINK Gigabit RJ45 To Multi-Mode SC Fibre Media Converter

Brand

TP-LinkTP-Link

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter - IEEE 802.3ab/802.3z, SC-Type, 850nm 0.55km Multi-mode...

MPN
MC200CM
In stock
Special Price $59.00 Regular Price $66.85

TP-Link Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter IEEE 802.3ab/802.3z, SC-Type, 850nm

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

Features:

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km

Specifications:

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

  • Standards and Protocols :IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
  • Basic Function :Extends fibre distance up to 0.55km using 50/125um fibre
    Extends fibre distance up to 0.22km using 62.5/125um fibre

  • Ports :1 1000M SC/UPC port
    1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • Wave Length :850nm
  • Network Media 1000BASE-SX :Multi-mode Fiber
  • Network Media 1000BASE-T :UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
  • LED Indicators :PWR, Link/Act
  • Dimensions (W*D*H) :3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
  • Power Supply :External Power Adapter
  • Max Power Consumption :1.66W
  • Safety & Emission :FCC, CE, RoHS
  • Package Contents :• Media Converter MC200CM
    • Power Adapter
    • Installation Guide
  • Environment :Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
    Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

OTHERS

  • Warranty :Limited 3-Year Warranty

    For further information on our warranty policy please visit: http://www.tp-link.com.au/support/rma
More Information
Color Black
Brand TP-Link
Product Type Networking
BA QTY 0
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-Link MC200CM TP-LINK Gigabit RJ45 To Multi-Mode SC Fibre Media Converter
Close