SKU
SWI-TPL-T3752TQ

TP-Link T3700G-52TQ JetStream 52-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch 10GbE

$2,999.00

The switches are equipped with 2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ ports which can be used for stacking. T3700G-52TQ supports up to 8 switches for network simplification, and up to 384 GE, 32 Gigabit combo SFP and 32 10G SFP+ ports per physical stack, pr...

In stock
T3700G-52TQ

JetStream 52-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch - T3700G-52TQ

  • Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP that support a scalable network
  • True Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units for high scalability and efficient redundancy

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery

  • Dual removable power units minimize downtime

  • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping for resilient video deployments

  • RJ45/Micro-USB Console ports and out-of-band Management port provide a range of management options

  • A USB 2.0 port makes it easy to import files and restore configurations

Overview

TP-Link’s JetStream T3700 series L3 managed switches are designed to form highly accessible, scalable and robust networks. With an extensive suite of routing protocols, 10Gbps wired speeds, physical stacking technology, diverse management features and an optional redundant external power unit, TP-Link’s JetStream T3700 series provide a reliable, secure and cost-effective solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks.

Advanced L3 Features

T3700 series switches support Layer 3 routing protocols that include Static Routing, RIP, OSPF and VRRP, helping to build scalable, reliable networks. Multicast routing protocols such as PIM-SM and PIM-DM guarantee efficient routing for multicast groups.

Physical Stacking Technology

The switches are equipped with 2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ ports which can be used for stacking. T3700G-52TQ supports up to 8 switches for network simplification, and up to 384 GE, 32 Gigabit combo SFP and 32 10G SFP+ ports per physical stack, providing up to 1408Gbps total switching capacity for the network. With all units identified by a simple IP address, the stack can be easily configured and monitored.

Rich Out-of-band management port

T3700 series switches provide 3 kinds of out-of-band management ports: RJ45 console ports, Micro-USB console ports and RJ45 out-of-band management ports. Micro-USB console ports are designed for those laptop computers which do not support the RS232 (DB9) interface. Customers can use a USB cable to manage switches through the CLI (command-line interface). The RJ45 out-of-band management port is used solely for web management, leaving the RJ45 ports free for data transmission.

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports 
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional)
1 Micro-USB, 1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Management Port
1 USB Slot
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Fan Quantity 2 Removable
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dual Hot-swappable power supply module: PSM150 (Maximum Output Power: 150W)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32*16.55*1.73 in. (440*420*44 mm)
PHYSICAL STACKING
Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables TXM431-SR
TXM431-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+
No. of Units Per Stack 8
Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity Up to 176Gbps for a standalone switch
Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 130.9Mpps for a standalone switch
MAC Address Table 32K

TP-Link T3700G-52TQ JetStream 52-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch 10GbE

The switches are equipped with 2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ ports which can be used for stacking. T3700G-52TQ supports up to 8 switches for network simplification, and up to 384 GE, 32 Gigabit combo SFP and 32 10G SFP+ ports per physical stack, providing up to 1408Gbps total switching capacity for the network. With all units identified by a simple IP address, the stack can be easily configured and monitored.

TP-Link T3700G-52TQ JetStream 52-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch 10GbE
More Information
Product Line No
Color Black
Brand TP-Link
specs_url https://atgears.com.au/pub/media/catalog/specs/SWI-TPL-T3752TQ-04.jpg
Short Description

The switches are equipped with 2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ ports which can be used for stacking. T3700G-52TQ supports up to 8 switches for network simplification, and up to 384 GE, 32 Gigabit combo SFP and 32 10G SFP+ ports per physical stack, pr...