SKU
SWI-TPL-T3728TQ

TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch 10GbE

$1,999.00

TP-LINK’s T3700G-28TQ is an L3 managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with 24 Gigabit RJ-45 ports, 4 Combo Gigabit SFP and up to 4 10Gbps SFP slots, giving network administrato...

In stock
T3700G-28TQ

JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch - T3700G-28TQ

  • Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP that support a scalable network
  • True Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units and 320Gbps backplane bandwidth for high scalability and efficient redundancy
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery
  • Removable power unit and redundant power supply functionality minimizes downtime
  • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping for resilient video deployments

TP-LINK’s T3700G-28TQ is an L3 managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with 24 Gigabit RJ-45 ports, 4 Combo Gigabit SFP and up to 4 10Gbps SFP slots, giving network administrator great network flexibility. It supports abundant Layer 3 routing protocols such as RIP and OSPF which are a critical part in the creation of fully resilient scalable networks. What’s more, with physical stacking feature and optional redundant external power unit, T3700G-28TQ provides a robust network with efficient redundancy. T3700G-28TQ provides robust security to help secure your enterprise network.

HARDWARE FEATURES

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 combo gigabit SFP Slots
Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots)
1 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Fan Quantity 4
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions (W X D X H) 17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)

PHYSICAL STACKING
Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
No. of Units Per Stack 8
Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables TXM431-SR
TXM431-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+

PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch
Bandwidth/Backplane Up to 320Gbps when 8 units in the stack
Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch
MAC Address Table 32K
Packet Buffer Memory 16 Mbits
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
Number of Routes 12K
Number of Static Routes 256
Number of IP Interfaces 128

TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch 10GbE

TP-LINK’s T3700G-28TQ is an L3 managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with 24 Gigabit RJ-45 ports, 4 Combo Gigabit SFP and up to 4 10Gbps SFP slots, giving network administrator great network flexibility. It supports abundant Layer 3 routing protocols such as RIP and OSPF which are a critical part in the creation of fully resilient scalable networks. What’s more, with physical stacking feature and optional redundant external power unit, T3700G-28TQ provides a robust network with efficient redundancy. T3700G-28TQ provides robust security to help secure your enterprise network.

TP-Link T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch 10GbE
More Information
Product Line No
Color Black
Brand TP-Link
specs_url https://atgears.com.au/pub/media/catalog/specs/SWI-TPL-T3728TQ-04.jpg
Short Description

TP-LINK’s T3700G-28TQ is an L3 managed switch designed to build a highly accessible, scalable, and robust network. The switch is equipped with 24 Gigabit RJ-45 ports, 4 Combo Gigabit SFP and up to 4 10Gbps SFP slots, giving network administrato...